PMs

                                                                PAST MASTERS

Bro. William H. Tilman 1887
Bro. T.C. Strickland Unknown
Bro. W.T. Smith Unknown
Bro. Henry Liddell Unknown
Bro. Roger Henderson Unknown
Bro. Senford Mitchell Unknown
Bro. Lee Minter Unknown
Bro. John T. Hill Unknown
Bro. T.G. Hopkins Unknown
Bro. Samuel Rice Unknown
Bro. Frank Brown Unknown’
Bro. Bert Hering Unknown
Bro. W.A. Bonds 1916 – 1919
Bro. D.B. Washington 1920, 1921
Bro. G.W. Wolfolk 1922, 1923
Bro. Clifford R. Johnson 1924- 1931
Bro. P.L. Johnson 1932
Bro. John H. Golden 1933-1937
Bro. S.T. Beard 1938-1945
Bro. H.E. Eichelberger 1946-1948
Bro. Emmett Allen 1949-1952
Bro. Raymond H. Woods 1953, 1954
Bro. Fletcher McGowen 1955
Bro. Walter N. Berry 1956-1958
Bro. James Greason 1959
Bro. Joe B. Clayton 1960-1962
Bro. Fletcher Baldwin 1963, 1964
Bro. Julius Minnifield 1965, 1966
Bro. James Fuller 1967-1970
Bro. Anderson Barnes 1971
Bro. Rufus Stevenson 1972-1974
Bro. Henry L. Neely 1975, 1976
Bro. Calvin C. Johnson 1977
Bro. Ralph Kemp, Sr. 1978, 1979
Bro. Raymond Solomon 1980
Bro. Charlie Humphries 1981
Bro. Willie Holman 1982
Bro. Charlie Humphries 1983
Bro. Karl Wheeler 1984, 1985
Bro. Willie Green 1986
Bro. Joseph Reese 1987, 1988
Bro. Lawrence Johnson 1989
Bro. Henry Scretchen 1990
Bro. James Johnson, Jr. 1991
Bro. Henry Scretchen 1992, 1993
Bro. John A. Matthews 1994
Bro. Alphonso Wright 1995, 1996
Bro. James Tarver 1997
Bro. Archie Horton 1998
Bro. Byron King 1999
Bro. Ronald Patterson 2000
Bro. Nathan Lucas 2001
Bro. Ronnie Tripplett, II 2002
Bro. Marcus McCombs 2003
Bro. Thomas Walker 2004
Bro. Philip Rucker 2005, 2006
Bro. Kelvin Britt 2007
Bro. Darryl Dees 2008, 2009
Bro. Victor Wills 2010, 2011
Bro. Nathan Lucas 2012
Bro. Keith F. Mosley, Jr. 2013, 2014
Bro. Sherman Lofton, Jr. 2015, 2016
Bro. Tori Richardson 2017, 2018
Bro. Robert K. Smith 2019

 

 

Demitted Past Masters  
Stevie McClintock
Steve Downey, II


Gold Card Members
: PM Alphonso Wright, Sr. , PM Thomas Walker,
PM Joseph Reese, PM Willie J. Green